I’m Loving…

So I'm totally obsessed with Fendi's Resort collection. Jon and I were shopping this past weekend and I literally stopped in my tracks when I saw their window on Rodeo. I love polka dots, along with anything super girly and cute - but I don't love the price tag of Fendi's ready to wear. So don't mind me while I show you a little roundup of cute polka dot finds I curated for you (thats fancy blogger talk for put together). Yay!   1. Dotted Top with Contrast Cuff - Zara 2. Polka Dot A-Line Skirt - Red Valentino 3. Large Polka Dot Patterend Tights […] Read More

Filed under: celine ouaknine · fendi · sexy shoes · shoe design · shoe designer · shoe shopping · shopping · Uncategorized

7 comments

Why Do We Buy?

I'm obviously a shoe addict. I buy shoes on an almost weekly basis and my shoe "closet" is overflowing with shoes... I know that sounds great but it's really getting ridiculous. I think I may have a problem.I was shopping this week and trying on a really awesome pair of glittery sky high Louboutins and was about to buy them when my friend, a sales associate at the boutique, casually asked "What are you buying them for?"Huh?What did she mean? I was buying them cause I wanted them! Did I need a specific reason? Do people buy shoes for a purpose other than having a […] Read More

Filed under: christian louboutin · dsquared · fendi · shoe designer · shoe shopping

62 comments

Tumblr Roundup April1, 2011

Here's what I posted to my Tumblr this week...Finally warming up!! Stella McCartney wedges ♥These Louboutin Maggie's are one of the most uncomfortable pair shoes I own... but dang they look good!It rained at the end of last week so I put on my DSquared2 "rain boots" ;) My new Prada runway wedges! They ended up being lower than the original runway shoes, but they're still adorable.Addicted to Glitter?  Gaga wearing the boots that the JC Lita boots were "inspired" by. LOVE ♥Shoe INSANITY! I mean.... what??  I took this photo of my Fendi slingbacks... what beautiful lines! The same Fendi shoesI snuck a shot of our new bebe […] Read More

Filed under: bebe · christian louboutin · dsquared · fendi · prada · stella mccartney

29 comments

Fashion Emergency!!

It's time! I'm going to the Emmys tomorrow and still don't know what I'm going to wear. I need your help PLEASE!The Contenders:The Shoes- Miu Miu FendiLouboutinDsquaredI know, I know. It's obvious which shoes FREAKING RULE here but now consider...The Dresses-*DISCLAIMER: Please excuse the photos. No makeup... my hair isn't "done" and I am in a huge hurry to get your input so these are just to give you a general idea. K thanks! haha […] Read More

Filed under: christian louboutin · dsquared · emmys · fendi · help meh · miu miu

123 comments

Weekend Gettaway

(target towels, goyard bag, ray ban glasses, zinka sunscreen, forever 21 jewelry, harajuku lovers wedges, louboutin wedges, missoni jellies, fendi purse, forever 21 jumper, forever 21 floral dress, ella moss dress, reefer madness book)Packing is always a drag. I always bring too many shoes and almost always forget something important like deodorant or face wash... Gross, but true. One time I went to China and forgot to pack underwear!! HAHA! Ben had to FedEx me undies because the shops in the area of China I work in didn't have anything big enough for my butt. It was pretty hilarious but that's a whole different story...(CONTINUE […] Read More

Filed under: christian louboutin · fendi · forever 21 · travel · vacation

35 comments