Betsey on Sale!

You guys there are some great deals on ideeli today featuring my first collection for Betsey Johnson! All the designs on the site are my design :) So now is a good time to check it out if you haven't already.Here are a few of my faves if you don't mind me patting myself on the back. haha!Yippee! Click here to check it out... BETSEY ON SALEALSO! Make sure you check out Project Runway tonight 'cause Betsey herself will be guest judging. Betsey told me it was a lot of fun to film and there were some funny moments so I can't wait to see […] Read More

Filed under: betsey johnson · ideeli · project runway · sale · shoe design

9 comments

People’s Revolution Party

How do you New Yorkers do it?? Party party every night? I can't keep up! I'm on delay here- this party was a few nights ago... Hmmm, 3 nights ago? They're all blurring together!Anyway, the party was insane. Tons of people and lots of dudes in heels. So awesome!My new New York BFF William. I was about to shoe battle him! He was WERQing the Balenciaga cork platforms I am obsessed with and can't find... bitch.Yay! Epperson from Project Runway's 6th season :) He was so sweet and was hanging out with this very cute male model. Hello.I mist say though, that the highlight of […] Read More

Filed under: balenciaga · charley 5.0 · epperson · fashion week · givenchy · joie · new york · party · project runway · shoe daydreams

9 comments

TV Time…

Ok, so I have finally caught up with all my shows on tivo that I missed while I was in China. I have a few things I'd like to talk about.1- 90210. I changed my mind. I don't like this show. I don't know if it's because it's getting even cheesier or if it's because I now watch Gossip Girl which is SO much better in every sense of the word. Better clothes, better acting, better script. Also, I'm glad US Weekly talked about the fact that these girls are anorexic and need to eat a damn cheeseburger. 2- Glam God. OK Viv, sweetie? Seriously, what […] Read More

Filed under: 90210 · gossip girl · project runway · rachel zoe project · the hills · TV

3 comments